Main Forums > Pre-HAART Long-Term Survivors

Lastest Labs

(1/2) > >>

denb45:
Lipids  (11/12/2013 7:46 AM MST)
      
Results                    Normal Range
         
Chol              180 mg/dL    <200
Triglycerides 191 mg/dL    <150
HDL Chol      39 mg/dL    >40
LDL Chol (Calc)    103 mg/dL    <100

HIV Tests  (11/12/2013 7:46 AM MST)

Results                     Normal Range
 
CD3+CD4+    17 %                      30 - 60
ABS CD4    476 /mm3              515 - 1800
      
HIV Quant                           <20 RNA copies/mL    


 ;)

bear60:
Looks a lot like mine.  Do you feel well?

wolfter:
I forget, are you on anything for your high triglycerides?  Overall, pretty decent results.

Wolfie

denb45:

--- Quote from: bear60 on November 29, 2013, 12:49:53 PM ---Looks a lot like mine.  Do you feel well?

--- End quote ---

I'm fine Joel, How u doin  8)

HUGS

DEN

denb45:

--- Quote from: wolfter on November 29, 2013, 12:52:53 PM ---I forget, are you on anything for your high triglycerides?  Overall, pretty decent results.

Wolfie

--- End quote ---

Woofy, I'm currently taken PRAVASTATIN, 20mg , it was @ 40mgs, but my ID Doc lowered that dose

due to the fact that when I stood up from sitting, I would fall on the floor, and when i told her about this she lowered it down

so now when I stand up after sitting, I don't feel faint anymore, and don't find myself
sitting on the floor

HUGS

DEN

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version